Tuesday, March 20, 2007

music and lyrics

Way Back Into Love - OST Music and Lyrics

I’ve been living with a shadow, over headI’ve been sleeping with a cloud, above my bedI’ve been lonely for so longTrapped in the past, I just can’t seem to move on
I’ve been hiding all my hopes and dreams awayjust in case I ever need them again somedayI’ve been setting aside timeto clear a little space in the corners of my mind
All I wanna do is find a way back into loveI can’t make through without a way back into loveOh-oh
I’ve been watchingbut the stars refuse to shineI’ve been searchingbut I just don’t see the signsI know that it’s out therethere’s gotta be something for my soul somewhere
I’ve been looking for someone to shed some lightNot somebody just to get me through the nightI could use some directionand I’m open to your suggestions
All I wanna do is find a way back into loveI can’t make it through without a way back into loveAnd if I open my heart againI guess I’m hoping that you’ll be there for me in the end
There are moments when I don’t know if it’s realor if anybody feels the way I feelI need inspirationNot just another negotiation
All I want to do is find a way back into loveI can’t make it through without a way back into loveAnd if I open my heart to youI’m hoping you’ll show me what to doand if you’ll help me to start againyou know that I’ll be there for you in the end

Saturday, March 17, 2007

aaaaahhhhh

ako pud!!!
miss na gni tamo nah!!!
especially sa mga bestfriends nako!!!
ahahahaaha...
well...dali rajud ang tym!!!
murag kagahapon pata nag-ila-ila..
grabe ka paspas sa panahon!!!
well anyways, i hope we will not forget everything!!!
the laughing and the crying, and many many more!!!
ingatzzz always pongracz!!!

Friday, March 16, 2007

summer

pongracz!!!! i'll miss you...

IT ENDS TONIGHT




IT MUST END TONIGHT!!!

Thursday, March 15, 2007

so long, farewell



farewell at mcdo

salamat pud. :)

Tuesday, March 13, 2007

survey

Sunday, March 11, 2007

my "Raczeans"

Hello. Hahaha naka blog ra gyud ko...

The class of III- St. Stephan Pongracz is the best section in third year! We may not be the best in terms of academics but we now somehow that we are the best even in our simple ways. i love this class simply because the pipol here were great. We always have fun! We chat a lot and we love to hang out at McDo-Divisoria. This class made my third year the best! And this is not possible with out the presence of my classmates and ever supportive moderator.

Thursday, March 08, 2007

my "soul place"


do you know where i go ever summer? it to this completely magical place called siargao! nyahahaha! i've been going there for 4 straight years. this is a photo of just one of the places you could relax and immerse in. it's called daku island.

if you guys are of legal age already and can afford a trip. make this your first destination. it beats malls, movies, and night cafe. i'd go so far as this place beating "dota" a hundred to one. haha!

promise. see you there someday! :)

Saturday, March 03, 2007

GooD ByE ..........

Goodbye
Goodbye my love
We tried
In the end we can say
That instead of tears
We smiled wonderful memories
Upon what once was
But we each know the truth that life holds
And the realities that unfold
So if love is a dying flame
At least we can say
That were warm
Until the end.
There was an error in this gadget